No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Siphosethu
SURNAME Tom
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 February 1992
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Ghost Of Girlfriends Past
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak,Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Fort Beaufort Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Right Wing
2005 - EP U13 Craven Week 2007 - Free State U16 Grant Khomo Week 2008 - Free State U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009/10 - Free State U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE Free State Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
Free State U18 Craven Week - 2010
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Konica Minolta Free State U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
Free State U16 U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2007
Eastern Province U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers
Friday, July 11 2014
18:00 - Border vs Griffons
BCM Stadium, East London
Vodacom Super Rugby
19:10 - Vodacom Bulls vs Rebels
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday, July 12 2014
09:35 - Crusaders vs Highlanders
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Reds vs Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Inter Provincial Women B
12:00 - Leopards vs Pumas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - WP U19 vs Free State U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Inter Provincial Women A 2
14:00 - Griffons vs Boland
North West Stadium, Welkom
14:00 - Golden Lions vs Free State
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers
14:30 - Boland vs Leopards
Boland Stadium, Wellington
15:00 - GWK Griquas vs Valke
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.