No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Arno
SURNAME Ebersohn
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 March 1992
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Newton Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loose Head Prop Club: NWU Pukke Squads: EP U13 Craven Week 2005 2010 - EP U18 Craven Week NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Eastern Province
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
EP U18 Craven Week - 2010
Eastern Province U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
LIVE SCORING 13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
15:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:00 - Valke vs Down Touch Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.