No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Arno
SURNAME Ebersohn
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 March 1992
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Newton Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loose Head Prop Club: NWU Pukke Squads: EP U13 Craven Week 2005 2010 - EP U18 Craven Week NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Eastern Province
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
EP U18 Craven Week - 2010
Eastern Province U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2014
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
LIVE SCORING 12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Valke U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.