No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Earl Cassidy
SURNAME Lewis
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Darling
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Tomato Bredie
PRIMARY SCHOOL Darling Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Atlantis Senior Sec
TERTIARY EDUCATION CPUT - Bellville Campus; UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flyhalf/Fullback
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Squads UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Xerox Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Boland u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Boland Kavaliers (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 Boland Kavaliers (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Boland U21 (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Boland U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Boland (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Boland (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 28
PENALTIES 16
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 256
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Boland ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Boland U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.