No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Lewis
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Darling
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Tomato Bredie
PRIMARY SCHOOL Darling Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Atlantis Senior Sec
TERTIARY EDUCATION CPUT - Bellville Campus; UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flyhalf/Fullback
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Squads UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Xerox Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Boland u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Boland Kavaliers (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 Boland Kavaliers (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Boland U21 (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Boland U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Boland (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Boland (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 27
CONVERSIONS 28
PENALTIES 16
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 251
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Boland ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Boland U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.