No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Lewis
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Darling
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Remember the Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Tomato Bredie
PRIMARY SCHOOL Darling Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Atlantis Senior Sec
TERTIARY EDUCATION CPUT - Bellville Campus; UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flyhalf/Fullback
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Squads UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Xerox Lions (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Boland u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Boland Kavaliers (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div) - 2008 Boland Kavaliers (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Boland U21 (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Boland U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Boland (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Boland (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 27
CONVERSIONS 28
PENALTIES 16
DROP GOALS 4
TOTAL POINTS 251
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Boland ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Boland U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Wednesday, July 30 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.