No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Charl Francois Marais
SURNAME Weideman
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 April 1988
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jack Johnson
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey Primary, Bloemfontein
SECONDARY SCHOOL Paul Roos Gymnasium
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Current Province:WP Club:Maties Squads Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Griffons (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom WP (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Western Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Investec Western Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Leopards CC 2013
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 27
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Investec Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.