PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Jooste
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 October 1987
BIRTH PLACE Bellville
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Invictus
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip-hop, R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Parow East Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Settlers High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Stellenbosch
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Current Province:WP Club:Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 SA Students (SA Students) - 2008 Vodacom WP (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Vodacom Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2006 Investec Western Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Vodacom WP Vodacom Cup - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006
Investec Western Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.