No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Niell
SURNAME Jordaan
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 January 1992
BIRTH PLACE Newcastle
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Elvis Presley
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Piet Retief
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College, Bloem
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:8thMan
2005 - Mpumalanga Coca Cola Craven Week 2008 - Mpumalanga U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009/10 - Free State U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Free State U18 Craven Week - 2010
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Pumas U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Mpumalanga U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.