No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Niell
SURNAME Jordaan
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 January 1992
BIRTH PLACE Newcastle
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Elvis Presley
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Piet Retief
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College, Bloem
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:8thMan
2005 - Mpumalanga Coca Cola Craven Week 2008 - Mpumalanga U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009/10 - Free State U18 Craven Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Toyota Free State Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Free State U18 Craven Week - 2010
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2009
Pumas U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2008
U16 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Mpumalanga U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.