PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Juan-Pierre Francois
SURNAME Mostert
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 January 1988
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elandskraal; Dagbreek
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brits High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties; TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Club: Maties; TUKS Squads: 2013 - UP-TUKS Varsity Cup Other Honours: 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 Trials Squads 2013 - UP-TUKS Varsity Cup Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Leopards (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Leopards (U18 Academy Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Leopards U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.