PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Juan-Pierre Francois
SURNAME Mostert
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 January 1988
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elandskraal; Dagbreek
SECONDARY SCHOOL Brits High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties; TUKS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Club: Maties; TUKS Squads: 2013 - UP-TUKS Varsity Cup Other Honours: 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 Trials Squads 2013 - UP-TUKS Varsity Cup Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Leopards (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Leopards (U18 Academy Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB UP-Tuks 1 FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Leopards U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.