No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Vermeulen
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 123 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Grootfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rustenburg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Rustenburg High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Other Squads: 2000 - Nike Allstar 2001 - Craven Week U13B Squads 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Golden Lions u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Leopards U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Leopards (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Leopards (U18 Academy Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tight Head Prop
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 4
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 29
 
SQUAD LIST
Roodepoort (Lions) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Roodepoort (Lions) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Leopards U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.