No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Vermeulen
HEIGHT 188 cm
WEIGHT 123 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Grootfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rustenburg
SECONDARY SCHOOL Rustenburg High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Loosehead Prop
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Other Squads: 2000 - Nike Allstar 2001 - Craven Week U13B Squads 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Golden Lions u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Leopards U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Leopards (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Leopards (U18 Academy Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tight Head Prop
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 4
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 29
 
SQUAD LIST
Roodepoort (Lions) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Roodepoort (Lions) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Leopards U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Leopards U18 Academy Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.