No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rudi
SURNAME van Rooyen
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 January 1992
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fire proof and Facing the Gaints
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel and Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Menlo Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans Boys High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf 2005 - U13 Coca Cola Craven Week Blue Bulls 2010 - Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week 2010 - SA Schools 2010 - Blue Bulls U19 Currie Cup 2011 - Blue Bulls U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 57
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Blue Bulls U18 Craven Week - 2010
Blue Bulls U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.