No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Renier
SURNAME Schoeman
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 134 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 May 1983
BIRTH PLACE Potgieterus
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wedding Crashers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Julian Miller
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Viljoen
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU-Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Current Province:SWD; Border Club:Pukke 2007 - Leopards Vodacom Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Border Vodocom Cup 2014
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Impalas Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2014
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
LIVE SCORING 12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Valke U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.