No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Renier
SURNAME Schoeman
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 134 Kg
BIRTH DATE 27 May 1983
BIRTH PLACE Potgieterus
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wedding Crashers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Julian Miller
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Viljoen
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU-Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Current Province:SWD; Border Club:Pukke 2007 - Leopards Vodacom Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Border Vodocom Cup 2014
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Wildeklawer Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Impalas Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
@tlantic Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.