No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Nojoko
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 57 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
FAVOURITE FILM Remember The Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Deep House
FAVOURITE FOOD Hot Wings
PRIMARY SCHOOL Malabar Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Woolhope Senior High
TERTIARY EDUCATION EDU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
Province: Eastern Province Club: Bombers Squads: 2004 - Eastern Province 2005 - South Africa 2003 - 2005 - Eastern Province 2005 - SA Women's Rugby Sqds - England & Wales Tour 2006 - SA, Eastern Province and Sevens South Africa (IRB Women's Rugby World Cup) - 2006 2007 - South Africa and Eastern Province 2008 - SA Sevens 2008 - SA vs Nomads South Africa (Womens Nations Cup) - 2009 South Africa (IRB Women's Rugby World Cup) - 2010 South Africa Sevens 2011 vs Uganda, Kenya, Zambia, Rwanda, Zim South Africa Sevens 2012 - London / Amsterdam Sevens 9-22May
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Eastern Province
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 4
PENALTIES 15
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 78
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2014
SA Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2012
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2011
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2010
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2009
South Africa Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2008
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2006
South Africa Women's Internationals - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.