No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Nojoko
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 57 Kg
BIRTH DATE 01 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
FAVOURITE FILM Remember The Titans
FAVOURITE MUSIC Deep House
FAVOURITE FOOD Hot Wings
PRIMARY SCHOOL Malabar Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Woolhope Senior High
TERTIARY EDUCATION EDU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
Province: Eastern Province Club: Bombers Squads: 2004 - Eastern Province 2005 - South Africa 2003 - 2005 - Eastern Province 2005 - SA Women's Rugby Sqds - England & Wales Tour 2006 - SA, Eastern Province and Sevens South Africa (IRB Women's Rugby World Cup) - 2006 2007 - South Africa and Eastern Province 2008 - SA Sevens 2008 - SA vs Nomads South Africa (Womens Nations Cup) - 2009 South Africa (IRB Women's Rugby World Cup) - 2010 South Africa Sevens 2011 vs Uganda, Kenya, Zambia, Rwanda, Zim South Africa Sevens 2012 - London / Amsterdam Sevens 9-22May
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Eastern Province
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 4
PENALTIES 15
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 78
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2014
SA Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2012
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2011
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2010
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2009
South Africa Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2008
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2006
South Africa Women's Internationals - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.