PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Natasha Yolanda
SURNAME Hofmeester
HEIGHT 156 cm
WEIGHT 59 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 February 1985
BIRTH PLACE Grabouw
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Because I Said So
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL de Tuinen Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Breerivier High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Boland College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province: Boland Club: Worcester; Maties Squads: 2012 SA Women 7's IRB World -Dubai 2010-2012 WP Womens Squads 15's & 7's 2002 - 2009 Boland Womens Squads 15's & 7's 2008 SA Women HP Squad Tour vs Nomads 2008 SA &'s World Cup Qualifiers - Uganda vs USA 7's SA Womens World Cup - Canada (Aust, Ireland, Samoa 2006 SA Women's Rugby Sqd Apr/May 2005 - England & Wales Tour 2008 - High Performance Squad
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Left Wing
PROVINCE SA Women 7's
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
South Africa IRB Womens Rugby World Cup - 2013
South Africa Womens Sevens USA - 2013
South Africa IRB Women's Sevens World Series - 2012
SA Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2012
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2011
South Africa Womens Nations Cup - 2009
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup Sevens - 2009
South Africa IRB Sevens CAR Women's Qulaifier - 2008
South Africa Women Womens Incoming Tours - 2008
South Africa IRB Women's Rugby World Cup - 2006
South Africa Women's Internationals - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.