No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Marius
SURNAME Coetzer
HEIGHT 199 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 April 1984
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Butterfly Effect
FAVOURITE MUSIC Henry Ate
FAVOURITE FOOD KFC
PRIMARY SCHOOL Constantia Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA; Intec
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province: Valke; Pumas Played for Greystones RFC Irish Club; Harlequins PTA Squads Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2007
Maties Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Vodacom Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
21:00 - SK Walmers vs Durbell
Green Point Track, Cape Town
21:00 - Victorians vs FNB UCT
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.