No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Wium
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 May 1980
BIRTH PLACE Stellenbosch
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any relaxing
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Noord-Eiend
SECONDARY SCHOOL Landbou Boland
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Flank,Hooker Current Province:WP Boland U21 2000/1 Boland SA Cup 2002-2005 Boland Vodacom Cup 2005 Squad Boland Vodacom Cup 2006Boland Provincial Amateur Squad 2005
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2008
Boland Kavaliers Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2007
Fidentia Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2006
Fidentia Boland Kavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
Boland Amateur Provincial Amateur Competition - 2005
Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2005
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Division Final - 2003
Boland Kavaliers ABSA Reserve Div B - 2003
Boland SA 'A' SA Cup - 2002

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.