PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Faingaa
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 February 1987
BIRTH PLACE Queanbeyan, NSW
MARITIAL STATUS Single
SECONDARY SCHOOL St Edmunds
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Club: Queanbeyan
Representative honours:
Super 14 Brumbies 2006-2007
2003 and 2004-Australian Schools
Awards won: Queanbeyan Junior of the Year
Best moments: Making Schoolboy’s
Family: Father: Saia, Mother: Cindy, Brothers: Ages 18, 17, 16, and 13, Sister: 1
Best Rugby player of all time: George Smith
Most admired person: George Smith
Australia U19 World Cup 2005 - Durban, South Africa
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE GPS
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Australia The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2014
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Australia The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2013
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Australia The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Australia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Australia Castle Tri-Nations - 2011
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2010
Reds Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Reds Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Australia IRB U19 World Championships - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.