PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Faingaa
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 February 1987
BIRTH PLACE Queanbeyan, NSW
MARITIAL STATUS Single
SECONDARY SCHOOL St Edmunds
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Club: Queanbeyan
Representative honours:
Super 14 Brumbies 2006-2007
2003 and 2004-Australian Schools
Awards won: Queanbeyan Junior of the Year
Best moments: Making Schoolboy’s
Family: Father: Saia, Mother: Cindy, Brothers: Ages 18, 17, 16, and 13, Sister: 1
Best Rugby player of all time: George Smith
Most admired person: George Smith
Australia U19 World Cup 2005 - Durban, South Africa
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE GPS
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Australia The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2014
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Australia The Castle Lager Rugby Championship - 2013
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Australia The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Australia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Reds Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Australia Castle Tri-Nations - 2011
Australia Vodacom Tri-Nations - 2010
Reds Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Reds Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Brumbies Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Australia IRB U19 World Championships - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.