No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME David
SURNAME Dennis
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 January 1986
BIRTH PLACE East Kurrajong
MARITIAL STATUS Single
SECONDARY SCHOOL Richmond High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sydney University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Blindside Flanker Club: Sydney University, NSW Representative honours: 2003 - NSW Schools, Australian Schools 2008 - Waratahs S14 Awards won: CHS Sporting Blue Best moments: Getting picked for the Australian Schools Family: Father: John, Mother: Mary, Sister: Amy (22), Brothers: Corey (24), Matt (21), Michael (12) Family links with Rugby: Older brother Corey plays 1st grade for Manly Best Rugby player of all time: Steve Larkham Best sportsperson of all time: Lance Armstrong Most admired person: Nelson Mandela Australia U19 World Cup 2005 - Durban, South Africa
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Australia The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Australia Castle Tri-Nations - 2011
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Australia IRB U19 World Championships - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.