No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME David
SURNAME Dennis
HEIGHT 191 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 January 1986
BIRTH PLACE East Kurrajong
MARITIAL STATUS Single
SECONDARY SCHOOL Richmond High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sydney University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Blindside Flanker Club: Sydney University, NSW Representative honours: 2003 - NSW Schools, Australian Schools 2008 - Waratahs S14 Awards won: CHS Sporting Blue Best moments: Getting picked for the Australian Schools Family: Father: John, Mother: Mary, Sister: Amy (22), Brothers: Corey (24), Matt (21), Michael (12) Family links with Rugby: Older brother Corey plays 1st grade for Manly Best Rugby player of all time: Steve Larkham Best sportsperson of all time: Lance Armstrong Most admired person: Nelson Mandela Australia U19 World Cup 2005 - Durban, South Africa
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Loose Forward
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Australia The Castle Rugby Championship - 2012
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Waratahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Australia Castle Tri-Nations - 2011
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Waratahs Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Australia IRB U19 World Championships - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.