No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Higgs
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 March 1979
BIRTH PLACE Mendoza
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Los Tordos (Cuyo) Position: Wing / Fullback Test Debut:1/5/2004 vs. Venezuela (5 tries) Tests:3 Tests points: 35 (7 tries) Honours: Pumas 2005; Argentina “A” 2001 & 2004; Provincias Argentinas 2004 & 2005; Argentina XV 2001; Argentina Development 2001; Argentina U-19 1998; Argentina U-21 1999; Cuyo Province Tests: 3 2005: 23/4 vs. Japan (2 tries) 2004: 28/4 vs. Uruguay; 1/5 vs. Venezuela (5 tries) Other Appearances: 4 2005: 8/5 vs. Chile (1 try) (Provincias Argentinas); 15/5 vs. Uruguay (2 tries) (Provincias Argentinas); 4/6: vs Italia (Argentina XV) 2004: 7/11 vs. South Africa A; 13/11 vs. South Africa A 2001: 1/5 vs. Uruguay; 12/4 vs. Uruguay; Seven: 15 2005: 4-5/2: Wellington; 12-13/2: Los Angeles; 18-19 y 20/3: RWC ´7Hong Kong 2004: 28-29/5 Bordeaux; 5-6/6: London 2002: 4-5/1: Chile; 11-12/1: Mar del Plata; 1-2/2: Brisbane; 8-9/2: Wellington; 22-24/3: Hong Kong; 2001: 30-31/3: Hong Kong; 7-8/4: Shangai; 27-28/5: London; 2-3/6: Cardiff; 17-18/11: Durban
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Argentina A South Africa A Outgoing Tour - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.