No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Gerhardus
SURNAME Kruger
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 June 1984
BIRTH PLACE Witbank
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Tuine Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boys Afrikaans High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province:Border; Pumas Honours: 2002 - Koedoes Craven Week 2003 - Leopards U20 2006 - French League Carccasonne 2007 - Border Border Currie Cup 2008 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Vodacom Cup - 2008
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Medicover Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Medicover Valke Vodacom Cup - 2006
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
AMD Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
AMD Valke Vodacom Cup - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.