No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Paul Wilhelm
SURNAME Bosch
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 September 1984
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Ben Hur
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Any
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ellisras Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ellisras High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of PTA; NWU; Blue Chip Aviation
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Center
Club: Maties Honours: Played overseas for six months for a second division club 2002 - Blue Bulls Limpopo Craven Week 2004 - Blue Bulls Absa U20 A 2005 - Leopards U21 2006 - Impala Leopards Vodacom 2006 - Pukke Club Championships 2006 - Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens 2008 - Pukke Varsity Cup 2008 - SA Students vs Namibia 2010 - WP Currie Cup 2011 - WP Vodcacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.