No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Paul Wilhelm
SURNAME Bosch
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 September 1984
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Ben Hur
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Any
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ellisras Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ellisras High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of PTA; NWU; Blue Chip Aviation
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Center
Club: Maties Honours: Played overseas for six months for a second division club 2002 - Blue Bulls Limpopo Craven Week 2004 - Blue Bulls Absa U20 A 2005 - Leopards U21 2006 - Impala Leopards Vodacom 2006 - Pukke Club Championships 2006 - Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens 2008 - Pukke Varsity Cup 2008 - SA Students vs Namibia 2010 - WP Currie Cup 2011 - WP Vodcacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
PROVINCE WP
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Impala Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2007
Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Impala Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.