PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Cedric
SURNAME Mkhize
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 March 1985
BIRTH PLACE Empangeni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap and Gravey
PRIMARY SCHOOL George Cato
SECONDARY SCHOOL Maritzburg College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:: Wing Province: Natal Club: College Rovers Honours: Natal U13 1998 Natal U16 2001 Natal U18 Academy Week 2002 Natal U18 2003 SA Schools U18 Academy 2003 Natal Absa U20 2004 George Sevens 2004 - Reserve Squad SA U21 2005 Sharks Absa Currie Cup 2005 Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup 2005,2006 SA U21 2005 ,2006 Sharks S12 2005 Sharks Super 14 2006, 2007 Kwazulu Natal U21 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 21
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 105
 
SQUAD LIST
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 21 World Championship - 2006
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2005
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Natal Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2005
Sharks Vodacom Super 12 - 2005
South Africa IRB U21 World Championships - 2005
Kwa-Zulu Natal ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.