No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolaas (Hooker)
SURNAME Pretorius
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 29 February 1984
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD T-Bone Steak & Pap
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rietfontein-North Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL John Voster Tech High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Prop/Hooker
Current Province:Valke Club:Brakpan Honours: Norther Transvaal U13 1997 USSASA U16 2000 Blue Bulls 2001-2002 Blue Bulls Amateur 2003-2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop; Hooker
PROVINCE Valke Absa CC FDQ 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Welkom Rovers Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.