PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mongalo
HEIGHT 172 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 January 1985
BIRTH PLACE Brits
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Everything
FAVOURITE FOOD Pap and Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Thornhill Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pretoria Boys High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Pretoria
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:: Centre/Flyhalf/Fullback
Province: Blue Bulls Club: Tuks Overseas Tours: School Tour 2004: Argentina, Uruguay, Chile Honours: Craven Week 2002 & 2003; Golf Squad 2004 Blue Bulls Absa U20 2004 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2005 ,2006 SA U21 Squad 2005 Blue Bulls U21 2005 SA U21 2006 2007- Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2008 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2008 - Varsity Cup for Tuks 2008 - Emerging 7's 2008 - Emerging Boks to IRB Nations Cup in Romania
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 19
PENALTIES 16
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 106
 
SQUAD LIST
TUKS FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 21 World Championship - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.