No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Russel Allan
SURNAME Jeacocks
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 February 1984
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC 3 Doors Down
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Selborne Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Selborne College
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Pretoria
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/Fullback
Current Province: Border Bulldogs Club: Old Selbornians Honours: Border Absa U20 B 2004 Border Absa Currie Cup First Division 2004 Border Currie Cup 2008 Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Border
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
Broubart Old Selbornians (Border) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Vodacom Cup - 2008
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.