No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Stuart Gilfillan
SURNAME Hudson
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 December 1985
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Various
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Selborne
SECONDARY SCHOOL Selborne College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Damelin College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Center
Current Province: Border Club:Old Selbornians Honours: Border U16 2001 Border Absa U20 B 2004 Border U21 2005 Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup 2006 Border Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Kempston Old Selbornians 2014
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 21
PENALTIES 26
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 143
 
SQUAD LIST
Kempston Old Selbornians (Border) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Broubart Old Selbornians (Border) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Vodacom Cup - 2008
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Border ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Border Bulldogs ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.