No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jannie Gysbert
SURNAME Briedenhann
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 124 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 May 1985
BIRTH PLACE Kempton Park
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Fire Proof
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans; Alternative
FAVOURITE FOOD Chinese
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jordania Primary, Bethlehem; Universitas, Bftn
SECONDARY SCHOOL Jim Fouche High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Technology, Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province: Free State
Club: Shimlas
Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Griffons (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Griffons (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2009 Griffons (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2009 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Free State u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Free State U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Free State (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Free State (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Toyota Free State XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2007
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Free State ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.