No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Elric
SURNAME van Vuuren
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 April 1985
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sonop Primary School, Despatch
SECONDARY SCHOOL Despatch High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback/Centre/Flyhalf Club: Shimlas; Hamiltons Honours: Free State U20 2004 Free State U21 2005 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 Border 2007 SWD Currie Cup First Div - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 28
CONVERSIONS 78
PENALTIES 41
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 419
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2007
Border Vodacom Cup - 2007
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Free State ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.