No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nicolaas Phillipus Jacobus
SURNAME Steyn
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 107 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 August 1985
BIRTH PLACE Kroonstad
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dagbreek Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom Gymnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Free State; CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman/Flanker
Current Province: Free state Club:Rovers Honours: Griffons Craven Week U18 2003 Griffons U20 2004 Sharks U20 2004 Free State Cheetahs Currie Cup 2008 Griffons Vodacom Cup 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 70
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 350
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians North Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2009
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Vodacom FS Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Griffons Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Vodacom Cheetahs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2006
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Division - 2005
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup Qualifying Round - 2005
Kwa-Zulu Natal ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Griffons ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Wednesday, July 30 2014
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
Inter Provincial Women B
Saturday, August 02 2014
00:00 - Valke vs Leopards
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.