No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Daniel Petrus
SURNAME Dames
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 February 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Chris Lotter Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Duineveld High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION University of Potchefstroom
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre; Wing Fullback
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 32
CONVERSIONS 10
PENALTIES 5
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 195
 
SQUAD LIST
ORC Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifying - 2015
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2015
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Namibia IRB Rugby World Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Leopards Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Namibia IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Griquas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.