No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Riaan
SURNAME Swanepoel
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 January 1986
BIRTH PLACE Cradock
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC All music
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bastian Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Northern Cape High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION ETA Certificit
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Province: Natal Club: Harlequins Honours: Griquas U18 Coca Cola Craven Week (Nelspruit-SA) 2004 Kwazulu-Natal U19 2005 Kwazulu-Natal U21 2006 Kwazulu-Natal Inter-Provincial Sevens 2006 2007 - Natal U21
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 7
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 85
 
SQUAD LIST
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
Kwa-Zulu Natal Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
Wildeklawer Griquas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Griquas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, September 20 2014
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
15:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:00 - Valke vs Down Touch Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.