No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Bezuidenhout
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 February 1986
BIRTH PLACE Grahamstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC Soft Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Union Prep School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Union High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Varsity College; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/.Flyhalf
Province: Eastern Province/Natal Honours: 2002 - EP U16 2004 - EP U18 Coca Cola Craven Week (Nelspruit-SA) 2005 - Kwazulu-Natal U19 2006 - Sharks 7's 2006 - Kwazulu-Natal U21 2006 - Kwazulu-Natal Inter-Provincial Sevens 2007 - Natal U21 Squad Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Mpumalanga
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 144
PENALTIES 88
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 678
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series New Zealand - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series USA - 2007
Kwa-Zulu Natal Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
16:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.