No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Bezuidenhout
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 February 1986
BIRTH PLACE Grahamstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC Soft Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Union Prep School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Union High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Varsity College; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf/.Flyhalf
Province: Eastern Province/Natal Honours: 2002 - EP U16 2004 - EP U18 Coca Cola Craven Week (Nelspruit-SA) 2005 - Kwazulu-Natal U19 2006 - Sharks 7's 2006 - Kwazulu-Natal U21 2006 - Kwazulu-Natal Inter-Provincial Sevens 2007 - Natal U21 Squad Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Mpumalanga
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 144
PENALTIES 88
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 678
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series New Zealand - 2007
South Africa IRB Sevens Series USA - 2007
Kwa-Zulu Natal Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.