No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Jack
HEIGHT 157 cm
WEIGHT 70 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rush Hour 1-3
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Bread and Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mqhayi Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ndzondelelo High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Province: Eastern Province Honours: EP U18 Coca Cola Craven Week (Nelspruit-SA) 2004 EP U19 2005 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 EP U21 Absa Competition 2006 2007 - Eastern Province U19 Absa Competition EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
East Cape XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.