No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Jack
HEIGHT 157 cm
WEIGHT 70 Kg
BIRTH DATE 15 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Uitenhage
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rush Hour 1-3
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Bread and Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mqhayi Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ndzondelelo High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Province: Eastern Province Honours: EP U18 Coca Cola Craven Week (Nelspruit-SA) 2004 EP U19 2005 EP Vodacom Cup 2006 EP U21 Absa Competition 2006 2007 - Eastern Province U19 Absa Competition EP Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2009
BA Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
East Cape XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Mighty Elephants Vodacom Cup - 2006
Eastern Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Mighty Elephants ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.