No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rynard Jaco
SURNAME Landman
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Man on Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC Black Eyed Peas
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sonop Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Despatch High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU-Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province: Leopards Club:Pukke Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 NWU -Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Royal XV (British & Irish Lions Tour) - 2009 Auto & General Lions (Vodacom Super 14) - 2009 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Profert Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Platinum Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Leopards U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Leopards (SA Under 19) - 2005 Eastern Province (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock, Flanker
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 20
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 100
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Royal XV British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2009
Profert Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Platinum Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2008
Platinum Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Leopards U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.