PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Luvuyo
SURNAME Mhlobiso
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 June 1986
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Walmer West
SECONDARY SCHOOL Daniel Pienaar HTS, Uitenhage
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing/Center
Current Province:Blue Bulls Club:Tuks Honours: EP U13 Cravenweek Nike All Star SA U15 EP U16 EP U18 Coca Cola Craven Week (Nelspruit-SA) 2003-2004 EP Sevens SA Schools 2004 SA U19 2005 Emerging Boks Sevens Blue Bulls U19 2005 Blue Bulls U21 2005 Blue Bulls Vodacom 2006 2007 - Vodacom Blue Bulls U21 Absa Competition Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Spring Rose Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Spring Rose (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Mighty Elephants ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUKS FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls SA Under 19 - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Eastern Province U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.