PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Ludik
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 October 1986
BIRTH PLACE Kempton Park
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Longest Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD KFC
PRIMARY SCHOOL Brentwood Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dr EG Jansen
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Fullback
Province: The Sharks, previously Golden Lions
Club:
Honours:
Falcons Cravenweek U13 1998,1999
Nike Falcons U15 2001
Falcons Cravenweek U16 2002
Falcons Cravenweek U18 2003, 2004
Golden Lions U19,U21 2005
Lions Vodacom Cup 2006
Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006
Lions Super 14 2007
Lions Super 14 2008
Springbok Training Squad 2008
Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 44
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 220
 
SQUAD LIST
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Xerox Golden Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
SA Emerging IRB Nations Cup - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Falcons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
Saturday, August 30 2014
14:45 - Victorians vs SK Walmers
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs NNK
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
16:00 - FNB Maties vs Hamiltons
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
16:00 - UWC vs Primrose
UWC Stadium, University of the Western Cape
16:00 - Helderberg vs Tygerberg
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
16:00 - Durbell vs Bellville
Durbanville-Bellville Rugby Club
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Bridgton vs Crusaders
Bridgton Sports Ground, Oudtshoorn
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Progress
Rosemore Stadium, George
16:00 - Barbarians vs Uniondale
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Bonnievale United vs Blanco
Bonnievale Stadium, Bonnievale

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.