No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Quintin Louis
SURNAME Minnaar
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 February 1986
BIRTH PLACE Standerton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Zulu on my stoep
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD T bone
PRIMARY SCHOOL Goudkop Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vereeniging
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: 8thMan
Club: UJ Other Squads: 2003 - Nike All Star U15 Squads UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Pumas (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2008 Pumas (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2008 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Golden Lions U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 University of Johannesburg (Fidentia National Club Championships) - 2006 Golden Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Golden Lions (SA Under 19) - 2005 Falcons (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2008
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
University of Johannesburg Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005
Falcons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.