No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Grant
SURNAME le Roux
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 January 1986
BIRTH PLACE Sasolburg
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Red hot chilli peppers
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Handhawer Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vereeniging THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Current Province:Boland Club: Pukke 2008 - NWU-PUK Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
Falcons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.