No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Grant
SURNAME le Roux
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 January 1986
BIRTH PLACE Sasolburg
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Red hot chilli peppers
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Handhawer Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vereeniging THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock
Current Province:Boland Club: Pukke 2008 - NWU-PUK Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE SWD ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districs Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2014
SWD Eagles Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
Regent Boland Cavaliers ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2011
Boland ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Boland Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
PUK Rugby Institute Fidentia National Club Championships - 2006
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
Falcons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.