PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Zander Van Zyl
SURNAME de Kock
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Potchefstroom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Any Given Day
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Veg
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kolligepark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vereeniging THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop Province: Falcons ,Lions Honours: Falcons U/18 Cravenweek 2004 SA IRB U19 World Cup (Druban) 2005 Falcons U18 CW 2005 SA Schools 2005 Lions U19 2006 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Falcons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
Falcons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.